Click here to go to Homepage
   
Find us on

Privacy Statement

Legals


Privacy Policy

In accordance with the Privacy Act 1988 (as amended by the Privacy Amendment (Private Sector) Act 2000) (Commonwealth) F Cubed complies with the 10 National Privacy Principles.

F Cubed takes its obligations under the Privacy Act seriously and would like to take all reasonable steps in order to comply with the Act and protect the privacy of the personal information that we hold.
 
Introduction
 
The  F Cubed Privacy Policy applies when you make a purchase at the F Cubed store, subscribe to any of our F Cubed email newsletters or visit the  Cubed Internet site. The  Cubed Privacy Policy applies to all individuals, companies or organizations that enrol or participate in the F Cubed mailing list, email, VIP or corporate account program (which provides information, special offers and coupons). F Cubed will always make sure that we handle any personal and or corporate information securely and carefully and will only use such information when it is necessary for us to deliver a service or perform other necessary business functions and activities. F Cubed will not use this information for purposes unrelated to the services we provide, unless we first obtain your consent.

We will always use fair and lawful means of collecting personal and or corporate information. In most circumstances we will collect such information directly from the relevant person or organization.

Collection
 
Our primary goal in collecting personal and or corporate information is to provide a smooth, efficient customised shopping experience.

Some information provided to us by clients, customers, contractors and other third parties might be considered private or personal.

Without these details we would not be able to carry on our business and provide our services to you. We will only collect such information if it is necessary for one of our business functions or activities.

Different personal information is collected for different reasons, including the following:
  • Complete transactions with you or on your behalf
  • Deliver products or services to you
  • Protect against fraud or theft
  • Better understand your requirements and preferences
  • Provide offers that are of greater interest or benefit to you
The personal information we collect is in most cases supplied when customers register details, place an order, seek a refund without a receipt or provide feedback to us. Generally, the information we collect includes customer name, address, delivery address, phone number and other contact details (fax, email etc), merchandise information (purchases, orders etc), and method of payment including credit or debit card number and expiry date. By obtaining the above information, this will allow us to process your order and communicate with you.

Disclosure 
 
F Cubed believes that personal information, including your purchase histories, email and residential addresses, and credit card data belongs to you. To service you better, we collect this type of information when you provide it to us, but we do not rent, sell or trade your personal information to others without your consent.

From time to time your personal details will need to be passed on to third party data entry companies, email marketing companies and consultants who perform parts of our service delivery as part of our legitimate business operation, such as couriers, technical partners, email providers, web hosts, related third party data entry companies, email marketing companies and consultants, some of whom may be located outside of Australia.
 
Cookies
 
Cookies are pieces of information that are transferred to your computer's hard drive via your Web browser. They allow us to provide you with a more convenient and personalised shopping experience by recording information about your preferences. Note that the information in your cookies can be requested only by the F Cubed website; your browser will not pass these cookies to any other site.
 
Security
 
F Cubed will take all reasonable steps to store your personal information securely. Personal information is de-identified or destroyed securely when no longer required by us. Information stored within our computer systems can only be accessed by those entrusted with authority and computer network password sanctions.

Access
 
F Cubed is committed to maintaining accurate, timely and relevant information. Any requests to access or update your personal information, in line with the National Privacy Principles, should be submitted in writing to:
 
F Cubed
1/32 Oakover Road Preston
Victoria, Australia 3072

Further Information
 
From time to time and in line with customer expectations and legislative changes, our privacy policy and procedures will be reviewed and if appropriate updated. Any updates will be posted to the F Cubed website.
 
Further information regarding the National Privacy Principles can be found on the Federal Privacy Commissioner's web-site at www.privacy.gov.au

Disclaimer
 
F Cubed is committed to delivering a quality service to its customers as well as visitors to this web site. We are committed to ensuring accuracy, currency and reliability of the data contained in these web pages and documents. However, changes in circumstances after time of publication could affect the quality of this information.

Every effort has been made to ensure that the information on this site is correct and up to date. F Cubed does not provide any warranty as to the completeness or accuracy of the information and, subject to applicable laws, does not accept any liability for damages of any kind resulting from the access or use of this site and its contents.
 
The information contained on this website is subject to change without notice.

Responsibility is disclaimed for any inaccuracies, errors and omissions
 
Copyright
 
Unless otherwise indicated, copyright in the information on this web site is owned by F Cubed. All right reserved. Except for the purpose of a bona fide use of this site or as otherwise permitted by the Commonwealth Copyright Act 1968, this site or any portion of this site may not be reproduced, duplicated, copied, sold, re-sold or otherwise exploited for any commercial purpose that is not expressly permitted by F Cubed.

 

 
Carocell panels are low cost, environmentally friendly and produce safe potable water from any source including seawater, groundwater and contaminated or polluted water.
More information
Zero Liquid Discharge technology converts waste brine into drinking water and valuable fractionalised salts such as table salt, pool salt and magnesium chloride
More information
Testimonal


“The panel has been producing an average of 3 quarters of a bottle” (20 Litres), “of pure drinking water every day, and is the best we have ever tasted”
More information